Insurance accepted by Dinora Flores, APN

This list of accepted Medicare insurance plans changes regularly. Before your appointment, please confirm with your insurance company that your insurance is accepted.

Original Medicare

Dinora Flores accepts Original Medicare Part A and Part B plans. Also known as traditional Medicare, Original Medicare is a fee-for-service plan, with Medicare paying a portion of the bill for Medicare covered services. Our Berwyn, Illinois locations accept Part B plans, though some require both Part A and Part B.

Medicare Supplement

Dinora Flores accepts all Medicare Supplement plans, also known as MediGap plans. Supplement and Gap” plans may help with costs that Original Medicare does not cover.

Medicare Advantage

Dinora Flores accepts Medicare Advantage plans offered by the following private insurance companies:
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Aetna Medicare Eagle (PPO)H5521-286 Download
Aetna Medicare Plan (PPO)H5521-801
Aetna Medicare Plan w/Rx CY (HMO)H3931-804
Aetna Medicare Plan w/Rx CY (PPO)H5521-802
Aetna Medicare Premier Plan (PPO)H5521-226 Download
Aetna Medicare Premier Plus (PPO)H5521-016 Download
Aetna Medicare Prime (HMO)H3192-001 Download
Aetna Medicare Value (PPO)H5521-086 Download
Aetna Medicare Value Plan (PPO)H5521-223 Download

Blue Cross Blue Shield

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage (PPO)H8634-813
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage (PPO)H8634-815
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage Basic (HMO)H3822-001 Download
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage Basic Plus (HMO-POS)H3822-007 Download
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage Choice Plus (PPO)H8634-003 Download
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage Choice Premier (PPO)H8634-004 Download
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage Classic (PPO)H8634-008 Download
Blue Cross Medicare Advantage Premier Plus (HMO-POS)H3822-008 Download
Blue Medicare Advantage (Medicare-Medicaid Plan)H0927-001 Download

Bright Health

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Bright Advantage (HMO)H6121-008 Download
Bright Advantage Assist (HMO)H6121-003 Download
Bright Advantage Choice (PPO)H3725-004 Download
Bright Advantage Flex Plus (PPO)H3725-001 Download
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Cigna-HealthSpring Advantage (HMO)H1415-013 Download
Cigna-HealthSpring Preferred (HMO)H1415-024 Download
Cigna-HealthSpring Premier (HMO-POS)H1415-021 Download
Cigna-HealthSpring True Choice (PPO)H7849-002 Download

Clear Spring Health

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
H3071-015 - Clear Spring Health Community Flex Plan (HMO-POS)H3071-015

CountyCare

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
County CareCase Numbers that begin with 01,91,02,92,03,93

Health Alliance Plan

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
HAP Senior Plus (HMO)H2354-015 Download
HAP Senior Plus Option 3 (PPO)H2322-008 Download
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Humana Community HMO Diabetes and Heart (HMO SNP)H1468-017 Download
Humana Gold Choice H8145-008 (PFFS)H8145-008 Download
Humana Gold Plus - Diabetes and Heart (HMO SNP)H5619-055 Download
Humana Gold Plus H1468-013 (HMO)H1468-013 Download
Humana Gold Plus H5619-053 (HMO)H5619-053 Download
Humana Gold Plus Integrated H0336-001 (Medicare-Medicaid Plan)H0336-001 Download
Humana Gold Plus SNP-DE H5619-054 (HMO SNP)H5619-054 Download
Humana Honor (PPO)H5216-218 Download
Humana Honor (PPO)H5216-258 Download
Humana Medicare Employer (HMO)H1468-802
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5216-805
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5216-806
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5525-809
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5525-810
Humana Medicare Employer (Regional PPO)R5361-801
HumanaChoice H5216-013 (PPO)H5216-013 Download
HumanaChoice H5216-111 (PPO)H5216-111 Download
HumanaChoice H5216-192 (PPO)H5216-192 Download
HumanaChoice H5216-251 (PPO)H5216-251 Download
HumanaChoice H5525-008 (PPO)H5525-008 Download
HumanaChoice R0865-001 (Regional PPO)R0865-001 Download
HumanaChoice R0865-003 (Regional PPO)R0865-003 Download
HumanaChoice R3887-002 (Regional PPO)R3887-002 Download
HumanaChoice R5361-001 (Regional PPO)R5361-001 Download
HumanaChoice R5361-002 (Regional PPO)R5361-002 Download

Independence Blue Cross

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Personal Choice 65 Medical Only (PPO)H3909-007 Download
Personal Choice 65 Rx (PPO)H3909-001 Download

MeridianComplete

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
MeridianComplete (Medicare-Medicaid Plan)H6080-001 Download

MoreCare

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
MoreCare + (HMO C-SNP)H2678-002 Download
MoreCare At Home (HMO I-SNP)H2678-004
MoreCare For You (HMO)H2678-001 Download
MoreCare Home (HMO I-SNP)H2678-003

UnitedHealthCare

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
AARP Medicare Advantage Choice (PPO)H8768-005 Download
AARP Medicare Advantage Patriot (PPO)H8768-019 Download
AARP Medicare Advantage Walgreens (PPO)H8768-010 Download
AARP MedicareComplete Plan 1 (HMO)H2802-025 Download
AARP MedicareComplete Plan 1 (HMO)H2802-018 Download
AARP MedicareComplete Plan 2 (HMO)H2802-026 Download
AARP MedicareComplete Plan 2 (HMO)H2802-019 Download
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2001-817
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2001-828
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2406-805
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2001-816
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2001-827
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2001-838
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2001-837
UnitedHealthcare MedicareComplete Assure (PPO)H0271-004 Download

WellCare

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
WellCare Absolute (PPO)H6713-002 Download
WellCare Advance (HMO-POS)H1416-053 Download
WellCare Edge (HMO)H5779-006 Download
WellCare Essential (HMO)H5779-005 Download
WellCare Exclusive (HMO)H5779-007 Download
WellCare Guardian (HMO C-SNP)H1416-066 Download
WellCare Plus (HMO)H1416-048 Download
WellCare Premier (PPO)H6713-001 Download
WellCare Rx (HMO)H1416-023 Download
WellCare Value (HMO-POS)H1416-009 Download

Zing Health

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Zing Choice IL (HMO)H7330-001 Download
Zing Essential Wellness IL (HMO C-SNP)H4624-010 Download
Zing Open Access IL (HMO-POS)H7330-002 Download
Internal Medicine
7000 Cermak Rd
Berwyn, IL 60402