Insurance accepted by Sharon R. Lettrich, NP

This list of accepted Medicare insurance plans changes regularly. Before your appointment, please confirm with your insurance company that your insurance is accepted.

Original Medicare

Sharon R. Lettrich accepts Original Medicare Part A and Part B plans. Also known as traditional Medicare, Original Medicare is a fee-for-service plan, with Medicare paying a portion of the bill for Medicare covered services. Our Birmingham, Alabama locations accept Part B plans, though some require both Part A and Part B.

Medicare Supplement

Sharon R. Lettrich accepts all Medicare Supplement plans, also known as MediGap plans. Supplement and Gap” plans may help with costs that Original Medicare does not cover.

Medicare Advantage

Sharon R. Lettrich accepts Medicare Advantage plans offered by the following private insurance companies:
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Aetna Medicare Dual Preferred Plan (HMO D-SNP)H3239-002
Aetna Medicare Dual Preferred Plan (HMO D-SNP)H3239-003
Aetna Medicare Eagle Plan (PPO)H5521-229
Aetna Medicare Freedom Plan (PPO)H5521-171
Aetna Medicare Freedom Plan (PPO)H5521-116
Aetna Medicare Part B Only Plan (PPO)H5521-805
Aetna Medicare PlanH5521-801-2022
Aetna Medicare Plan (PPO)H5521-801
Aetna Medicare Plan w/ RXH5521-802-2022
Aetna Medicare Plan w/Rx CY (PPO)H5521-802
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
H4513-045 - Cigna Fundamental Medicare (HMO)H4513-045
H4513-046 - Cigna Preferred AL Medicare (HMO)H4513-046
H4513-047 - Cigna Preferred Plus Medicare (HMO)H4513-047
H4513-056 - Cigna TotalCare AL (HMO D-SNP)H4513-056
H4513-057 - Cigna Preferred Medicare (HMO)H4513-057
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
H5216-179 - HumanaChoice H5216-179 (PPO)H5216-179
H5216-214 - HumanaChoice H5216-214 (PPO)H5216-214
H5216-236 - Humana Honor (PPO)H5216-236
H5619-093 - Humana Gold Plus SNP-DE H5619-093 (HMO D-SNP)H5619-093
Humana Gold Plus H5619-088 (HMO)H5619-088
Humana Honor (Regional PPO)R7315-001 Download
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5216-805
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5216-805-2022
HumanaChoice R7315-002 (Regional PPO)R7315-002 Download

VIVA Medicare

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
VIVA Medicare Extra Value (HMO D-SNP)H0154-012
VIVA Medicare Plus (HMO)H0154-015
VIVA Medicare Premier (HMO)H0154-011
VIVA Medicare Prime (HMO)H0154-016
VIVA Medicare Select (HMO)H0154-008
Family Medicine
1687 Center Point Parkway, Suite 121
Birmingham, AL 35215-5525