Insurance accepted by Nicole Owens, APN

This list of accepted Medicare insurance plans changes regularly. Before your appointment, please confirm with your insurance company that your insurance is accepted.

Original Medicare

Nicole Owens accepts Original Medicare Part A and Part B plans. Also known as traditional Medicare, Original Medicare is a fee-for-service plan, with Medicare paying a portion of the bill for Medicare covered services. Our Rockford, Illinois locations accept Part B plans, though some require both Part A and Part B.

Medicare Supplement

Nicole Owens accepts all Medicare Supplement plans, also known as MediGap plans. Supplement and Gap” plans may help with costs that Original Medicare does not cover.

Medicare Advantage

Nicole Owens accepts Medicare Advantage plans offered by the following private insurance companies:
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Aetna Medicare Eagle (PPO)H5521-286 Download
Aetna Medicare Explorer Value (PPO)H5521-228 Download
Aetna Medicare Plan (PPO)H5521-801
Aetna Medicare Plan w/Rx CY (PPO)H5521-802
Aetna Medicare Premier Advantra (PPO)H7301-002 Download
Aetna Medicare Prime (HMO)H3192-001 Download
Aetna Medicare Value Advantra (PPO)H7301-006 Download
Employer Group SOI w/Rx (HMO)H2663-810
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Humana Gold Choice H8145-008 (PFFS)H8145-008 Download
Humana Gold Plus H1468-007 (HMO)H1468-007 Download
Humana Gold Plus Integrated H0336-001 (Medicare-Medicaid Plan)H0336-001 Download
Humana Honor (PPO)H5216-258 Download
Humana Medicare Employer (HMO)H1468-802
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5216-805
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5216-806
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5525-809
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5525-810
Humana Medicare Employer (PPO)H5216-805-2022
HumanaChoice H5216-251 (PPO)H5216-251 Download
HumanaChoice H5525-004 (PPO)H5525-004 Download
HumanaChoice R5361-001 (Regional PPO)R5361-001 Download
HumanaChoice R5361-002 (Regional PPO)R5361-002 Download

MeridianComplete

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
MeridianComplete (Medicare-Medicaid Plan)H6080-001 Download

UnitedHealthCare

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
AARP Medicare Advantage (HMO-POS)H5253-108 Download
AARP Medicare Advantage Choice (PPO)H8768-003 Download
AARP Medicare Advantage Patriot (PPO)H8768-019 Download
AARP Medicare Advantage Walgreens (PPO)H8768-011 Download
UnitedHealthcare Group Medicare Advantage (PPO)H2001-816
UnitedHealthcare MedicareComplete Assure (PPO)H0271-004 Download

WellCare

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
WellCare Edge (HMO)H5779-006 Download
WellCare Essential (HMO)H5779-005 Download

Zing Health

View payer
Plan NameBenefit PackageSummary
Zing Choice IL (HMO)H4624-001 Download
Zing Essential Wellness IL (HMO C-SNP)H4624-010 Download
Zing Open Access IL (HMO-POS)H4624-002 Download
Family Medicine
301 East State St
Rockford, IL 61104